Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the General Conditions.

Access and navigation on the Website, or the use of its services, imply acceptance of the General Conditions (and therefore of the Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy). Please read them carefully.

All data provided by Users, whether by browsing the Website or by completing the participation form on the Website, will be incorporated and processed, both through telematic, computerized and non-automated means, in files declared to the Agency. Spanish Data Protection (www.agpd.es), being Responsible for the File:

The company PROTEVAL, bellows for machinery S.L. residing in the Comarca de L’Horta, 23 Polígono Industrial “El Coscollar” 46960 – ALDAYA (Valencia), Spain.

Who can provide us with data?

Any user or visitor, over 18 years of age, of the Website interested in participating in it, must provide a series of identifying data (name, surname, email address and postal address, telephone, among other data) through the Registration Form.

The information requested in the Contact Form is necessary to be able to contact the client. In this sense, certain data must be necessarily completed by the user (mandatory data *), while others are optional.

In the event that the mandatory information is not filled in, the contact or budget cannot be processed and answered.

Once the form is completed, the user must accept the Privacy Policy by marking / activating the corresponding box, without which, the request for information cannot be made.

Likewise, visits to and browsing the Website do not imply that you are obliged to provide any information about yourself. From each visit to the web, your IP address, browser version, operating system and time on the page will be noted and noted.

We will use this information, among other things, for statistical purposes to improve the site and adjust our strategy (see the chapter on “Purposes” and our Cookies Policy).

In any case, don’t forget that at any time you can change your mind:

Any consent you have given us regarding the use of your personal data may be revoked at any time.

What data do we collect?

The identification data of users and visitors to the Website who wish to contact the company are collected; These data are identifying data, such as name and surname, postal and electronic address, telephone number, and other related data necessary for the processing of a budget.

Likewise, data may be collected when the user and / or visitor of the Website send an information query or contact us by email, since we may ask you to provide us with a series of data and personal information such as your name. , surname, address, email, contact telephone number. These data that we request, and that are subject to treatment by Proteval S.L., will always be adequate, pertinent and not excessive to your request for information or service that you make us.

How is the information used?

By using the Website, you declare that you are of legal age and that the data you provide us is correct, true and exact, and you consent to your personal data being processed.

The User is solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for the possible damages that may be caused by the information provided.

The data is collected for the following purposes:

Manage registration on the Website.

Respond to requests for information that you send us through the means of contact made available to you.

Send commercial communications and / or newsletter, in the event that the user gives consent to do so.

Inform you of special promotions, news and actions that may be of interest to you.

Comply with our legal obligations.

Redesign and / or modify the navigation and / or functionality of the Website.

Perform statistical analysis.

In the same way, in the event that consent is given by the User, by checking the corresponding box, their contact information (email) will be used to send commercial communications, of an informative nature, news … that may be of interest to you.

In any case, the User may unsubscribe, at any time, in each and every one of the communications that we send him easily and free of charge or by writing directly to the following email address: contacto@proteval.com

Your Rights and access to information

In accordance with current regulations (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13), you have the possibility of exercising the following very personal rights, reliably proving your identity, either through electronic means (in the case of newsletters and emails ) or through written communication addressed to our Privacy Officer, always accompanying a copy of the DNI.

Your rights are the following:

Right to revoke your consent and ask us not to process your personal data for commercial purposes, nor to send you communications via email, SMS messages and newsletters. In this regard, the strictly necessary communications for management, incidents and / or information are excepted.

Right of access to the information that we have regarding you, specifying the purposes of the treatment we carry out and the communications that we have made to third companies, either because they are authorized by law or because they are necessary for the provision of the service that you have given us. requested, either for having granted your prior consent.

Right to rectify your data, by which we will update and update the information and data that we have according to the information you provide us.

Right to cancellation of your data, once the legal retention periods set by the applicable regulations have been met.

Right to oppose us to carry out any data processing activity, through the revocation of your authorization / consent.

Our Website may contain links to and from other websites, either from our Partners, partners, associated companies, among others. If you access these pages, keep in mind that personal data or information may be requested on them.

For this reason, we recommend that, when you visit these pages, you review their privacy policies and legal notice, in order to inform you of the owner of such page, as well as the information related to your personal data.

Responsible for Privacy

At any time you can request us, completely free of charge, either by letter or via email contacto@proteval.com, the exercise of your rights, having to include a photocopy of your DNI / NIE / Passport in your request, since it is of a very personal right.

Your requests must be sent to our Privacy Officer at the following address:

Proteval bellows for machinery S.L.,
Comarca de L’Horta street, 23
“El Coscollar” Industrial Park
46960 – ALDAYA (Valencia), Spain.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

From time to time we may modify or adapt our Privacy Policy and Treatment of Personal Data. We recommend that you visit it each time you browse the Website, in order to always be informed in advance of any information that you may provide us with.

Menu